Née le 29 Avril 1952 à Chicago (Illinois, USA)
ACTRICE
FILMOGRAPHIE
1988 - Working
Girl : de Mike Nichols
avec
Harrison Ford
1989 - How
I Got Into College : de Savage Steve Holland
avec Anthony
Edwards
1991 - Miami
Blues : de George Armitage
avec Alec
Baldwin
-CM Walking
The Dog : de Bonnie Palef
avec Joaquin Pheonix
- Stepping Out : de Lewis Gilbert
avec Liza Minnelli
1992 - Passion
Fish : de John Sayles
avec David
Strathairn
1993 - Born
Yesterday : de Luis Mandoki
avec John Goodman
1994 - Les Complices (I Love Trouble)
: de Charles Shyer
avec Nick Nolte
-TV Shake,
Rattle and Rock : d’Allan Arkush
avec Max
Perlich
1995 - L’Ultime
Souper (The Last Supper) : de Stacy Title
avec Bill
Paxton
1998 - The
Thin Pink Line : de Joe Dietl et Michael Irpino
avec Will
Ferrell
- Bulworth
: de Warren Beatty
avec Jack
Warden
- Air
Bud : Golden Receiver : de Richard Martin
avec Kevin Zegers
1999 - Swap
Meet : de David Schweizer
avec John Diehl
- Belles à Mourir (Drop Dead
Gorgeous) : de Michael Patrick Jann
avec Brittany Murphy
- Les Rois du Désert (Three
Kings) : de David O. Russell
avec George Clooney
2000 - De Quelle Planète Viens-tu ? (What Planet Are You From?) : de
Mike Nichols
avec Ben Kingsley
2001 - Beautés Empoisonnées
(Heartbreakers) : de David Mirkin
avec Ray Liotta
- Escrocs
(What’s The Worst That Could Happen ?) : de Sam Weisman
avec Danny
DeVito
- Zoolander :
de Ben Stiller
avec Owen
Wilson
- Max
Keeble’s Big Move : de Tim Hill
avec Jamie
Kennedy
-TV Charlie’s
Wish : de Mary-Ann Anderson
avec Alex Crowley
2002 - Cherish : de Fin Taylor
avec Tim Blake Nelson
- Storm
Watch : de Terry Cunningham
avec Adrian
Paul
2003 - Die,
Mommie, Die ! : de Mark Rucker
avec Jason
Priestley
- The
Hebrew Hammer : de Jonathan Kesselman
avec Peter
Coyote
- Bruce
Tout-Puissant (Bruce Almighty) : de Tom Shadyac
avec Jim
Carrey
- Out
of Time : de Carl Franklin
avec Denzel Washington
- Le Maître du Jeu (Runaway Jury)
: de Gary Fleder
avec Gene Hackman
-TV Knee
High P.I. : de James Rogers
avec Martin Klebba
2004 - November : de Greg Harrison
avec James LeGros
- Paper Cut : d’Archie Borders
avec Morgan Nagler
- Une Affaire de Coeur (Laws of
Attraction) : de Peter Howitt
avec Pierce Brosnan
2005 - The
Civilization of Maxwell Bright : de David Beaird
avec Eric
Roberts
- Love
For Rent : de Shane Edelman
avec Ken
Marino
- The
Prize Winner of Defiance, Ohio : de Jane Anderson
avec Woody Harrelson
-TV See
Arnold Run : de James Rogers
avec Jurgen
Prochnow
-TV Amber
Frey : Witness For The Prosecutor :
de Peter Werner
avec Eric
Becker
2006 - The
Darwin Awards : de Finn Taylor
avec Kevin
Dunn
- Pucked
: d’Arthur Hiller
avec David
Faustino
- Southand
Tales : de Richard Kelly
avec The Rock
2007 - Buster’s
Class Project : de David Lee Miller
avec David
Carradine
@ Léo GUILLEUX
pour Les Gens du Cinéma (mise à jour 28/09/2007)